Back to top
INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals
INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals

INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals

MOQ : 10 Pieces

INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals Specification

  • Temperature Range
  • -30°C to +120°C
  • Operating Pressure
  • Up to 10 bar
  • Mounting Type
  • Press Fit
  • Application
  • Hydraulics, Machinery, Automotive, Pumps
  • Flow Rate
  • Dependent on Application
  • Sealing Type
  • Radial Shaft Seal
  • Accessories
  • Retainer Spring
  • Efficiency
  • High sealing efficiency
  • Power Source
  • Mechanical
  • Features
  • Wear Resistant, High Strength, Durable
  • Body Material
  • Nitrile Rubber, Metal
  • Type
  • Seal Kit Oil Seals
  • Structure
  • Double Lip Seal
  • Force
  • Hydraulic
  • Speed
  • Up to 10 m/s
  • Surface Finish
  • Smooth
  • OEM Service
  • Available
  • Packaging Type
  • Box
  • Usage
  • Sealing of rotating and reciprocating parts
  • Hardness
  • 70-80 Shore A
  • Color
  • Black
  • Size Range
  • 20 mm to 180 mm (ID)
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Oil, Grease, Fuels
 

INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Pondicherry, Uttarakhand, Daman and Diu, Lakshadweep, Assam, South India, East India, West India, Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Goa, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Manipur, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Nagaland, West Bengal, Delhi, Gujarat, North India, Telangana, Central India, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, All India
 

INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals About



Access the superlative INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals, masterful in design and engineered for exquisite performance. Featuring a double lip seal structure and crafted from durable nitrile rubber and metal, these black, round seals deliver high sealing efficiency in hydraulic, automotive, machinery, and pump applications. With hardness between 7080 Shore A and sizes from 20 mm to 180 mm, they offer superior chemical resistance against oil, grease, and fuels. Grab this wear-resistant kit, with OEM service available, and assure reliability where it matters most.

Precisely Designed for Diverse Sealing Needs

INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals are expertly tailored for the precise sealing of rotating and reciprocating components. Their wide-ranging size availability makes them ideal for various hydraulic systems, machinery components, automotive engines, and industrial pumps. Commercial applications span equipment maintenance and heavy-duty operations that demand enduring protection against fluid leakage. Their masterful engineering ensures long-lasting efficiency and robust reliability, distinguishing them as the preferred choice in the market for specialized sealing solutions.


Swift Delivery and Reliable Supply Solutions

Transport services for INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals are streamlined for prompt delivery across India and international markets. Customers benefit from sale prices in tune with current market value, ensuring a competitive purchase experience. The company offers strong supply ability, ready to meet substantial commercial demand, with FOB port options simplifying bulk exports. Whether you are a distributor or an end user, reliability and value are always prioritized in every shipment, offering peace of mind and cost-effectiveness.


FAQs of INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals:


Q: How do INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals improve equipment performance?

A: INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals provide high sealing efficiency that prevents leaks in rotating and reciprocating machinery, protecting against contamination and ensuring optimal operation in hydraulic and automotive applications.

Q: What materials are used in the construction of these oil seals?

A: These oil seals are made from nitrile rubber and metal, offering enhanced durability and chemical resistance against oil, grease, and fuels suitable for demanding environments.

Q: Where can INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals be utilized commercially?

A: They are widely employed in hydraulics, automotive systems, machinery, pumps, and other industrial sectors requiring reliable shaft sealing solutions.

Q: What is the typical delivery time for INDUS Seal Kit Oil Seals?

A: Delivery time depends on order size and location, but INDUS ensures efficient transport services and prompt shipment paired with strong supply capability throughout India and internationally.

Q: When should these seals be replaced in your equipment?

A: It is recommended to replace oil seals during routine maintenance or when signs of leakage, wear, or reduced sealing efficiency are observed to maintain system reliability.

Q: What benefits does the double lip seal structure provide?

A: The double lip seal design enhances both primary and secondary sealing, effectively reducing fluid loss and contamination for improved system longevity.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Oem E - J Category

HYVA Seal Kit Oil Seals

HYVA Seal Kit Oil Seals

Price 850 / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Speed : Up to 0.5 m/s

Accessories : Complete Set with ORings and Backup Rings

Sealing Type : Other, Oil Seal

Efficiency : High Efficiency Sealing

JOHN DEERE Seal Kit Oil Seals

JOHN DEERE Seal Kit Oil Seals

Price 850 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Speed : Suitable for Medium to HighSpeed Applications

Accessories : Includes Backup Rings and Dust Seals

Sealing Type : Other, ORing and Lip Seal

Efficiency : High Sealing Efficiency and Wear Resistance

R80 SEAL KIT HYUNDAI

R80 SEAL KIT HYUNDAI

Price 900 / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Speed : Up to 0.5 m/s

Accessories : Complete Seal Set, Installation Guide

Sealing Type : Other, Dynamic & Static

Efficiency : High sealing efficiency

GROVE Seal Kit Oil Seals

GROVE Seal Kit Oil Seals

Price 1000 / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Speed : Up to 2 m/s (dependent on material)

Accessories : Orings, Backup Rings, Dust Seals (Included in Kit)

Sealing Type : Other, Doubleacting / Singleacting (as per configuration)

Efficiency : High sealing efficiency and leak resistance