Back to top
Swing Motor Kit
Swing Motor Kit

Swing Motor Kit

Price 500 INR/ Set

MOQ : 1 Set

Swing Motor Kit Specification

  • Oil Resistance
  • Excellent
  • Pressure
  • Up to 350 Bar
  • Finish
  • Smooth Surface
  • Hardness
  • 58-62 HRC
  • Temperature
  • -30C to +120C
  • Load Capacity
  • Up to 3 Ton
  • Stock
  • Available
  • Wear Resistance
  • High
  • Material
  • Alloy Steel
  • Style
  • Flange Mounted
  • Processing Type
  • Forged
  • Diameter
  • 130 mm
  • Thickness
  • 35 mm
  • Density
  • 7.85 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Application
  • Hydraulic Excavator Swing Motor
  • Life Span
  • 5 Years
  • Surface Treatment
  • Phosphating & Oil
  • Replacement For
  • OEM Swing Motor Kits
  • Part Number
  • SMK-130
  • Mounting Type
  • Bolt-on
  • Packaging Type
  • Box
  • Color
  • Black
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes
 

Swing Motor Kit Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Set
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Sets Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Swing Motor Kit

Backed with modern technology, we are offering the finest quality swing motor kit. This is a nice product that is widely used in excavators such as BEML, Hyundai, Kobelco, Komatsu, L&T. Caterpillar, Samsung, Tata Hitachi, and Volvo. The motor kit is made using top class material and is designed based on the inputs from the industry. The swing motor kit is a quality product which is tested for easy installation and higher performance. It is offered at best prices for wholesale orders.



Engineered for Extreme Performance

Built with premium alloy steel and advanced surface treatments, the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit ensures high durability, excellent wear resistance, and enhanced corrosion protection. Its robust design guarantees a consistent operation over a five-year lifespan, making it an ideal choice for excavator professionals seeking reliability and performance under intense mechanical stress.


Precision Manufacturing & Quality Assurance

Each kit is precisely forged and treated with phosphating and oil for superior finish and longevity. Adhering to industry standards, the SMK-130 undergoes stringent quality checks, ensuring that every unit meets the exacting requirements needed for hydraulic excavator applications. The versatile bolt-on mounting guarantees fast, hassle-free installation.


Versatile Distribution & Global Supply

As a leading manufacturer, supplier, and trader in India, we maintain ample stock of the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit for quick order fulfillment. Secure box packaging and global export processes ensure uncompromised quality and efficient delivery to distributors, exporters, importers, and end-users worldwide.

FAQs of Swing Motor Kit:


Q: How is the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit installed on hydraulic excavators?

A: The SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit features a flange-mounted, bolt-on design, allowing for straightforward installation with standard tools. Its OEM compatibility ensures a seamless fit when replacing existing swing motor kits on hydraulic excavators.

Q: What are the benefits of using a forged alloy steel swing motor kit with phosphating and oil surface treatment?

A: The forged alloy steel construction coupled with phosphating and oil surface treatment offers enhanced hardness, wear resistance, and corrosion protection. This ensures extended service life and reduced maintenance needs, even in challenging operating environments.

Q: When should you consider replacing your excavators swing motor kit with the SMK-130?

A: Replacement is recommended when your current swing motor exhibits signs of excessive wear, reduced efficiency, or has reached the end of its lifecycle. The SMK-130 provides a reliable OEM replacement designed for high-pressure, high-load conditions.

Q: Where is the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit distributed and supplied?

A: The SMK-130 is distributed, exported, imported, and supplied from India to both domestic and international markets. It is available through authorized distributors, exporters, importers, manufacturers, and suppliers globally.

Q: What is the typical process for ordering and packaging the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit?

A: Ordering the SMK-130 is streamlined through our network of distributors and suppliers. Each kit is securely packed in a box to ensure safe transportation and delivery, maintaining product integrity upon arrival.

Q: How does the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit perform under high pressure and load conditions?

A: Designed to withstand pressures up to 350 Bar and loads up to 3 tons, the SMK-130s high wear and oil resistance ensure optimal performance and reliability in demanding excavator operations.

Q: What advantages does the SMK-130 Swing Motor Kit offer compared to standard OEM kits?

A: The SMK-130 exceeds traditional OEM standards by providing superior hardness, advanced corrosion resistance, and a longer operational life span, making it a cost-effective and reliable choice for hydraulic excavator swing motors.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Seal Kit Category

Backhoe Loaders Seal Kit

Backhoe Loaders Seal Kit

Price 650 INR / Set

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Set

Finish : Smooth

Pressure : Up to 35 MPa

Style : Other, Hydraulic Seal Kit

Density : 1.4 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit

Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit

Price 400 INR / Set

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Set

Finish : Smooth

Pressure : Up to 400 Bar

Style : Other, Hydraulic Seal Kit

Density : 1.4 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Tower Crane Seals Seal Kit Oil Seal

Tower Crane Seals Seal Kit Oil Seal

Price 700 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Finish : Smooth

Pressure : Up to 30 MPa

Style : Other

Density : 7.8 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Automotive Oil Seals Seals Seal Kit

Automotive Oil Seals Seals Seal Kit

Price 610 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Finish : Smooth

Pressure : Up to 10 bar

Style : Other, Seal Kit Oil Seal

Density : 1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)